Cally24 vs Dialzara: what do you get for $99 a month?

Cally24 Team · 3 min read

Dialzara's $29 Lite plan is one of the lowest prices you'll find for an AI receptionist. Look closer, though, and the pricing page doesn't list Spanish or calendar sync for Lite. Both start on its $99 Business Pro plan, which is exactly what Cally24 costs. So for most businesses the real comparison is $99 against $99, and the question is what each one gives you for it.

Prices checked October 25, 2026 on Dialzara's pricing page. Prices change, so check there before you buy.

What $99 gets you on each

Dialzara's Business Pro plan includes 220 minutes, Spanish and calendar sync with Google or Outlook. Each minute over that costs $0.45.

Cally24 includes 240 minutes, Spanish and booking into seven calendars: Google, Outlook, iCloud, Calendly, Cal.com, Zoho and Square. Each extra minute costs $0.29. Urgent calls are flagged and put through to you, and setup is done with you.

Your monthDialzaraCally24
100 minutes with Spanish and calendar booking$99 on Dialzara Business Pro$99
240 minutes with Spanish and calendar booking$108 on Dialzara Business Pro ($99 + 20 × $0.45)$99
Each minute over your plan$0.45 on Dialzara Business Pro$0.29

Extra minutes cost less with Cally24 than on any Dialzara plan.

Side by side

DialzaraCally24
PlansLite $29 (60 min), Pro $99 (220), Plus $199 (500), Elite $349 (1,000)$99 a month with 240 minutes
Extra minutes$0.48 on Lite, $0.45 on Pro, $0.40 on Plus, $0.35 on Elite$0.29 a minute
Setup feeNone ("No setup fees")None
ContractNo long-term contract, cancel anytimeMonth to month, cancel anytime
Free trial7 daysHear your own receptionist free, no signup
24/7Yes, on all plansYes
SpanishFrom Business Pro ($99)Yes, on the one plan
BookingGoogle or Outlook calendar sync from Business ProGoogle, Outlook, iCloud, Calendly, Cal.com, Zoho, Square
How leads arriveEmail after each handled call, with a summaryEmail, dashboard and phone alert
VoicesOver 5012
TransfersBlind transfer on all plans, warm transfer from ProUrgent calls put through to you
Answer every call, day and night

$99 a month. Cancel anytime.

Start now

Where Dialzara is strong

If you get only a few calls and don't need Spanish or booking, the $29 Lite plan is hard to beat on price. Dialzara offers over 50 voices, warm transfers from Pro, no setup fees and a 7-day trial.

Where Cally24 fits better

For the same $99, Cally24 includes 240 minutes against Dialzara Business Pro with 220. Cally24 works with iCloud, Calendly, Cal.com, Zoho and Square as well as Google and Outlook, so callers book into the calendar you already use. Urgent calls are flagged and put through, so they reach you right away. Cally learns your business from your website, and you get personal support from start to finish. Every lead arrives three ways: a phone alert, an email and a dashboard entry.

Switching from Dialzara

You keep your phone number. Point your forwarding to your Cally number, make a test call and check it in your dashboard. See how to forward calls.

Hear your own Cally receptionist, built from your website in 30 seconds. Then see Cally24 pricing, or read what an AI receptionist costs.

Common questions

What does Cally24 cost with Spanish and booking?

$99 a month with 240 minutes. Spanish and calendar booking are on the one plan.

Do both have setup fees?

No. Both say there are no setup fees.

Can I cancel anytime?

Yes. Both say there's no long-term contract.

More posts